Bernick's Pepsi All-Star Soccer
NOV - 13 2006

 

2005 BERNICK'S PEPSI
ALL-STAR SOCCER ROSTERS

The 2005 Bernick's Pepsi High School All-Star Soccer Game took place at Public Schools Stadium (PSS) on Thursday, November 10th.

DULUTH
# NAME SCHOOL POS

0 Sam Gow East GK
1 Cassie Wirth Denfeld F
2 Erin Wiig Central M
3 Jennifer Krokum East M
4 Megan Crain East M
5 Becky Lindholm Denfeld M
8 Kaylie Elstad Marshall M
9 Addie Marshall East F
11 Nicole Lucca Marshall M
12 Hanna Johnson Marshall D
13 Anna Dartanyan Central M
16 Amanda Hakala Central D
18 Kristina Schadewald East M
20 Sonja Davidson Denfeld D
23 Kaitlyn Rudolph Marshall D
25 Ellyn Litecky East D
32 Sonja Jennings East D
38 Katelyn Beddow East F
Head Coach: Shaw Roed East

AREA
# NAME SCHOOL POS

1 Jade Cavallin Two Harbors D
2 Whitney Olson Proctor M
3 Beth Flesvig Proctor D
4 Anna Bjorlin Hermantown F
5 Sam Patnaude Esko M
6 Jessica Marquardt Cloquet GK
7 Elli Kantonen Hermantown D
8 Tiffani Rodd Cloquet D
9 Jenna Frikken Two Harbors F
10 Tiffany House Cloquet F
13 Maddy Cochrane Two Harbors M
15 Dani Beck Proctor F
17 Jenna Czapinski Hermantown M
19 Laura Ludwig Hermantown D
22 Pauliann Pearson Two Harbors GK
23 Lindsey Olesiak Hermantown M
26 Michelle Maunu Esko M
28 Alanna Schwanke Two Harbors D
Head Coach: Jeff Peterson Two Harbors

DULUTH
# NAME SCHOOL POS
0 Zach Schneider Marshall GK
1 Zak Tollefson Denfeld GK
2 Joe Weber Denfeld M
3 Mike Pikul Denfeld M
5 Rob Miller East F
6 Noah Seiler Marshall F
7 Yoshiyuki Orihara Central F
8 Joey Maida East F
9 John Thomsen East D
10 Daniel Moore East M
13 Nick Gerard-Larson East M
16 Mark Grindy East M
17 Eben Johnson Marshall D
18 Joe Marana Denfeld D
20 Josh Englesgjerd East D
21 Mike Subenvoll East D
23 Tim Charles Lakeview Christian D
33 Doug Lee East M
Head Coach: Erik Rennan East

AREA
# NAME SCHOOL POS
2 Dan Sonday Two Harbors D
3 Eric Kunnari Eveleth D
4 Cody Price Cloquet-Esko M
7 Austin Rohling Grand Rapids GK
8 Cody Collander Proctor M
9 Jaime Hurtado Grand Rapids F
11 Matt Knutson Two Harbors M
12 Nate Ortler Eveleth M
13 Nate Byrne Grand Rapids D
14 Keven Archer Proctor D
18 Dylan Roy Cloquet-Esko D
19 Dallas Marnich Proctor F
22 Daryl Kunnari Eveleth D
24 Dustin James Superior M
27 Rob Anderson Hermantown F
32 Chad Cossin Hermantown D
38 Chris Munger Hermantown M
99 Scott Williams Superior GK
Head Coach: Jeff Lightfoot Grand Rapids